SPECIAL OFFER! Only £199 including 6 week top up! Limited Time only.

26 Maple Avenue, Allington, Maidstone, Kent ME16 0DD
|

NP Brow Design

Welcome to NP Brow Design - Microblading Eyebrow Specialist

Privacy Policy

Who we are


NP Brow Design are committed to maintaining trust and confidence for our website visitors, so when you visit us, you know any information you give us is used for the purposes of our business only. We do not sell, trade or market any information to any third party organisations.  Within this Privacy Policy contains information regarding what information we collect, why we collect it, how it is used and kept secure.


Types of Data We Collect


Personal Information

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information"). Upon your first appointment with NP Brow Design, we collect personal information. We obtain this information on a consent and contractual basis.  The information that we collect from you is used to contact you if required, to establish the suitability of any treatments and to advise you about services, which we offer from which you have shown an interest. We do not trade any e-mail lists or sell them to any third party organisations.


Google Analytics

NP Brow Design uses Google Analytics to find out information regarding the number of visitors to our website, and their geographical information and demographic and behaviours.  This is done each time someone visits www.npbrowdesign.co.uk, and the way that the data is analysed and processed is completely anonymous, no users are identified. Ourselves, and Google have made and will continue to make no attempts to establish the identity of people who visit our website.


Who we share information with

We may  share your personal information with any member of our business including freelancers for the interest of business operation.


Retaining and Deleting Personal Data

We only collect and retain relevant personal data.  This shall not be kept for longer than it is necessary for that purpose, or those purposes.    

Any data collected directly through the website enquiry form is held on our websites secure Content Management System.

Any emails received through any email addresses provided are stored on our internal email system until such time they are deleted.

 Any Health Questionnaires and Client Contracts are kept in a secure locked filing system on the premises.


Access to your Personal Information

You are entitled to view, amend or delete any personal information that we may hold at any time. 


Complaints Procedure

If you have a complaint on how we have handled your personal data then please email info@npbrowdesign.co.uk and we will investigate the matter.  If you are not satisfied with our response you can complain to the Information Commissioner's Office.


Changes to this Privacy Notice  

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.